Select Page
  • All New Renault Kangoo van debuts with a bold exterior design, advanced technology and brand-new interior
  • All New Renault Kangoo E-Tech 100% electric delivers up to 186 miles (WLTP) of zero tailpipe emissions driving
  • ADAS features include Advanced Lane Keep Assist, Active Emergency Braking System (AEBS) and Adaptive Cruise Control with Stop & Go
  • Available with 8-inch touchscreen EASY-LINK display with smartphone integration via Android Auto™ and Apple CarPlay™, and wireless smartphone charging
  • Choice of two trim levels – Start and Advance – and in long- and short-wheelbase formats
  • Prices start from £17,650 plus VAT, with the All New Kangoo E-Tech 100% electric from £26,500 plus VAT after the PiVG

The All New Renault Kangoo van is available to pre-order now with prices starting from just £17,650 plus VAT.

The bold, contemporary exterior design, a brand-new interior, and the latest in driver assistance technologies including Advanced Lane Keep Assist and Adaptive Cruise Control, have already ensured the All New Renault Kangoo continues the award-winning success of its predecessor by claiming the titles of International Van of the Year 2022 and What Van? Awards Compact Van of the Year 2022.

With the availability of a pure electric drivetrain and a comprehensive specification designed to optimise usability and convenience for businesses, the All New Kangoo delivers the same innovations, equipment and comfort for which the popular van has become synonymous.

The All New Kangoo is available with three front seats with a central folding backrest that turns into a handy work surface, plus almost 60 litres of storage in the cab, as well as the latest generation ADAS including Advanced Lane Keep Assist and Adaptive Cruise Control with Stop & Go.

Broadening its appeal further are an up-to-the-minute 8-inch EASY LINK infotainment system with wireless smartphone charging, and a range of door and glazing options to suit trades and businesses of all types, including an extra-wide side loading door on long-wheelbase models that offers an additional 200mm of cargo access. The clever new Easy Inside Rack, meanwhile, allows long items to be safely stored internally rather than relying on an external roof rack, boosting security and reducing wind resistance, thereby aiding fuel economy and range.

With a load volume of up to 4.2m3, up to 615kg of payload, and 1,500kg of towing capacity, the All New Kangoo E-Tech electric delivers up to 186 miles (WLTP) of driving range thanks to its generous 45 kWh battery, located under the load floor where it has no impact on the cargo area. It can be recharged by a typical 7.4 kW Wallbox in under seven hours, while rapid DC charging at up to 75 kW can deliver an 80% charge in around 43 minutes. Recharging at a typical 22kW public charger from 15 to 80 percent takes only 1.5 hours, while a generous warranty covers the battery’s performance for 8 years or 100,000 miles.

For the first time, the All New Renault Kangoo is also now available with the efficient TCe 100 petrol engine, alongside the frugal and proven dCi 95 and dCi 115 diesel engines. In another first, the latter is offered exclusively with the smooth-shifting seven-speed automatic EDC transmission.

Start and Advance trim levels
Available in two trim levels, Start and Advance, every All New Renault Kangoo comes equipped with automatic headlights and wipers, 3.5-inch TFT driver information display, DAB radio with Bluetooth and USB connectivity, electric front windows, manual air conditioning, heated and electrically-adjustable door mirrors, and a height-adjustable driver’s seat. Also standard is a comprehensive array of safety features, such as hill start assist, emergency E-call, and cruise control with speed limiter.

Fully electric Kangoo E-Tech models also benefit from automatic air conditioning, a heated front windscreen, heated seats, and Z.E. Voice.

Advance models build on the generous level of standard equipment with an 8-inch touchscreen EASY-LINK display with smartphone integration via Android Auto and Apple CarPlay, an electric parking brake, reverse parking sensors, premium gear stick with chrome inserts, cloth upholstery with yellow accents, 16-inch ‘Flex’ wheels, body-coloured door rails, and a wide view mirror.

In addition, a wide selection of optional extras are available, including wireless smartphone charging, adaptive cruise control, Rear View Assist camera, hands-free parking, and several electronic driver aids such as blind spot warning and intervention, Active Emergency Braking System (AEBS), driver attention alert, high beam assist, and lane keep assist.

Priced from £17,650 plus VAT, the All New Renault Kangoo is predicted to enjoy residual values after 3 years/30,000 miles that are up by 20-35% over its predecessor depending on model.

Available to pre-order now at Renault dealers, order books for the All New Kangoo open officially on 1st September with first customer deliveries expected in October.

ALL NEW RENAULT KANGOO PRICING

MODELBASIC PRICEVAT 20%TOTAL RETAIL PRICEVED YEAR 1DELIVERY CHARGEFIRST REG. FEEOTR PRICE
ML19 TCe 100 Start Panel Van£17,650£3,530£21,180£290£700£55£22,225
ML19 Blue dCi 95 Start Panel Van£18,550£3,710£22,260£290£700£55£23,305
LL21 Blue dCi 95 Start Panel Van£20,050£4,010£24,060£290£700£55£25,105
ML19 TCe 100 Advance Panel Van£18,650£3,730£22,380£290£700£55£23,425
ML19 Blue dCi 95 Advance Panel Van£19,650£3,930£23,580£290£700£55£24,625
ML19 Blue dCi 115 EDC Advance Panel Van£21,450£4,290£25,740£290£700£55£26,785
LL21 Blue dCi 95 Advance Panel Van£21,150£4,230£25,380£290£700£55£26,425
LL21 Blue dCi 115 EDC Advance Panel Van£23,450£4,690£28,140£290£700£55£29,185
ML19 E-Tech Start RC Panel Van£29,000£5,800£34,800£0£700£55£33,055
LL21 E-Tech Start RC Panel Van£30,500£6,100£36,600£0£700£55£34,855
ML19 E-Tech Advance RC Panel Van£30,000£6,000£36,000£0£700£55£34,255
LL21 E-Tech Advance RC Panel Van£31,500£6,300£37,800£0£700£55£36,055

 

TRIM SPECIFICATIONS

All New Renault Kangoo Start

Technology

  • DAB radio with Bluetooth connectivity, USB socket and AUX input
  • 3.5″ Monochrome TFT driver information display
  • Automatic headlights and rain sensitive front wipers
  • Key – 3 button folding with selective opening
  • 12v Power Socket (Front)

Interior

  • Driver’s Seat – Height Adjustable
  • Single Passenger Seat with ISOFIX
  • Closed Glovebox
  • Full Steel Bulkhead
  • Manual Air Conditioning
  • Electric front windows
  • Anchorage Points in Load Area
  • New Kangoo Fabric Upholstery

Exterior

  • Halogen Headlights and Daytime Running Lights
  • 16” Steel Wheels
  • Door Mirrors – Heated with Electric Adjustment
  • Nearside and Offside Loading Doors – Unglazed
  • Rear Doors – Unglazed, 180°
  • Roof Bar Fixings

Safety and Security

  • Airbag – Driver
  • Hill Start Assist
  • E-Call – automated emergency call
  • Spare Wheel
  • Cruise Control and Speed Limiter
  • Deadlocking

All New Renault Kangoo E-Tech (in addition to Start)

  • Automatic Monozone Air Conditioning with Heat Pump
  • Heated Front Windscreen
  • Heated Seats
  • Front E-Tech Charging Port
  • Mode 3 Type 2 AC Charging Cable
  • Z.E. Voice

Crew Van (in addition to Start)

  • Second row of 3 Passenger Seats with Headrests
  • Nearside and Offside Loading Doors – Glazed
  • Tyre Repair Kit (in place of Spare Wheel)
  • Interior Side Panels up to Windows

All New Renault Kangoo Advance (in addition to Start)

Technology

  • EASY LINK display with 8” touchscreen, DAB radio, Bluetooth and USB ports
  • Smartphone integration with Android Auto and Apple CarPlay
  • Electric Parking Brake

Interior

  • Passenger Bench Seat
  • Premium Gear Stick with Chrome Inserts
  • LED Lighting – Load Area
  • New Kangoo Cloth Upholstery with Yellow Accents

Exterior

  • 16” ‘Flex’ Wheel Trims
  • Body Coloured Door Rail

Safety and Security

  • Wide View Mirror
  • Reverse Parking Sensors

WEIGHTS & DIMENSIONS

MODEL/WEIGHT (kg)Gross Vehicle WeightGross Train WeightMax PayloadRoof PayloadKerb WeightMax Weight on front axleMax Weight on rear axleBraked trailer capacityUnbraked trailer capacity
Start ML19
dCi 952,2303,7358141001,4169146421500750
tCe 1002,1803,6808501001,3308646111500750
E-Tech22203,7206151001,6058968491500750
Start LL21
dCi 952,1803,6809871001,2439146421500750
dCi 95 Crew2,2353,735880100      1,3559146421500750
E-Tech22203,7206151001,6508968491500750
E-Tech Crew Van22303,7306151001,6508968491500750
Advance ML19
dCi 952,2353,7358021001,4339146421500750
dCi 115 EDC226037607961001,4649496451500750
tCe 1002,1803,6807401001,4008646111500750
E-Tech22203,7206151001,6508968491500750
Advance LL21
dCi 95226037609871001,2489496451500750
dCi 115 EDC226037609741001,2869496451500750
E-Tech22203,7206151001,6508968491500750

 

DimensionsML19LL21
Load volume3.3 m34.2 m3
Wheelbase2,7163,100
Overall length4,4864,910
Front overhang960960
Rear overhang810850
Front track width1568 – 15841571 – 1584
Rear track width1578 – 15961584 – 1597
Overall width (without mirrors)1,8601,860
Overall width (with mirrors)2,1592,159
Unladen height1804 – 18641813 – 1854
Height with opened rear doors1874 – 19391874 – 1916
Sill Height531 – 634571 – 613
Ground clearance (unladen)169182
Ground clearance (laden)152154
Elbow room1,5241,524
Front interior width1,4781,478
Rear interior height1,2151,215
Rear width1,5701,570
Width between wheel arches1,2841,284
Loading height1,2151,215
Loading length1,8062,230
Side loading door width613813

For more information on the all-new Renault Kangoo range, please visit www.renault.co.uk

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This